Organising committee

General chairs

  • David Lamas, Tallinn University
  • Hegle Sarapuu, Trinidad Wiseman

Program committee chairs

    Long research papers chairs
  • Marta Larusdottir, Reykjavik University
  • Jan Stage, Aalborg University
  • Carmelo Ardito, Politecnico di Bari
  • Short research papers chairs
  • Ilkka Johannes Kosunen, Tallinn University
  • Izak van Zyl, Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Posters chairs

  • Sónia Sousa, Tallinn University
  • Fernano Loizides, University of Cardiff

Demonstrations and installations chairs

  • Kristi Kuusk, Estonian Academy of Arts
  • Hanna-Liisa Pender, Trinidad Wiseman

Doctoral colloquium chairs

  • Dag Svanaes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Anirudha Josh, IIT Mumbai
  • Tone Bratteteig, University of Oslo
  • Virpi Roto, Aalto University

Case studies chairs

    Future scenarios chair
  • Anne Marie Kanstrup, Aalborg University
  • Global development chair
  • Tariq Zaman, University College of Technology Sarawak
  • Digital society chair
  • Kai Pata, Tallinn University
  • Industry chair
  • Åsa Cajander, University of Uppsala

Landscapes chairs

  • Paula Alexandra Silva, Universidade de Coimbra
  • Artem Smolin, ITMO University

Courses chairs

  • Lene Nielsen, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Paula Koppel, Pipedrive

Workshops chairs

  • Eva Eriksson, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Marlen Promann, Purdue University

Accessibility chairs

  • Vladimir Tomberg, Tallinn University
  • Daniel Kotsuba, Estonian Public Sector Innovation Team

Publications chairs

  • Ilja Šmorgun, Tallinn University
  • Gerd Berget, Oslo Metropolitan University

Student volunteers chairs

  • Carla Nave, Universidade Nova de Lisboa
  • Mustafa Can Özdemir, Tallinn University

Tours and visits chairs

  • Maarja Mõtus, Estonian Academy of Arts
  • Katri Dremljuga-Grüner, Tallinn University

Web chairs

  • Merili Mihkelsaar, Tallinn University
  • Liisa Prits, Trinidad Wiseman

Social media chairs

  • Daniel Irabien Peniche, Tallinn University
  • Michaela Engström, Tallinn University

Logistics chairs

  • Karin Org, Tallinn University
  • Liina Martõnjak, Trinidad Wiseman

Sponsors chairs

  • Kadri Mäger, Tallinn University
  • Pirje Jürgens, Tallinn University